Report: Dumped toilet bowl

15:55 Nov 30 2019 Near 53.408028969676,-6.4103266916799

Description
...Among other things. Closer to the petrol station there's a TV, an armchair, a trolley, and more. Now that the leaves have fallen off the dumping in the park is very evident from the footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39957
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 20 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Sofas, household rubbish and parts of cars dumped on side of road

12:40 May 11, 2020

Near Damastown Avenue, 0.42 Kms

Street light not working

15:05 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.409875435886,-6.396214365231, 0.6 Kms

Over Grown Area

11:50 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.402213530751,-6.3993483883077, 0.6 Kms

M3 Mulhuddart Bridge

12:40 Apr 28, 2020

Near 53.401823340242,-6.3997078114933, 0.61 Kms

Household bags spilling Mulhuddart Cemetery

14:00 May 04, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.71 Kms