Report: Blocked drains

21:30 Nov 30 2019 Near 53.465274,-6.235875

Description
Rathbeale Road/St Andrews Pk drains clogged with mud & leaves causing flooding every time it rains. This is a danger to pedestrians cyclists & drivers

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39962
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet.ie website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. Fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category, it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Feb 17 2020)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

22:40 May 06, 2020

Near 53.469003,-6.237644, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

11:42 May 12, 2020

Near Outside 63/64 brides glen park, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

11:41 May 12, 2020

Near Outside 63/64 brides glen park, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

01:15 May 16, 2020

Near 53.469133163534,-6.2375628351474, 0.28 Kms

Bags cans bottles dumped

15:20 May 06, 2020

Near 53.461498133103,-6.2324474677664, 0.3 Kms