Report: Dangerous surface

13:20 Dec 1 2019 Near 53.471098,-6.240622

Description
Cement truck was doing work on public road on Thursday. Parked in estate. When leaving it sropped wet concrete in roadway. Its dangerous & needs immediate cleaning before it hardens. Serious issue for bikes coming out.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39966
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 6 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp bulb needs replacing

17:05 Jan 04, 2020

Near 53.47003,-6.239523, 0.09 Kms

Lights Meadowlands to Rathbeale Cottages

06:25 Jan 16, 2020

Near, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working 7 weeks now

23:36 Jan 13, 2020

Near 23 Castleview walk swords co Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Street Light Broken

09:40 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.474607,-6.23826, 0.26 Kms

Street Light not working

21:50 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.470947,-6.233968, 0.27 Kms