Report: Footpaths in bad repair

15:10 Dec 1 2019 Near 53.487892231022,-6.1483687956757

Description
The footpaths outside Keelings pub are in such bad condition it's difficult to push wheelchair safely along them. Also at corner at the Hand, top of beaverstown road. Work in St Michaels House, beside community center, and have plenty of wheelchairs in our service.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39975
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Dec 6 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 5 2020)
Footpath repair works at this location have been scheduled for Q1 2020 subject to available funding and resources.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Split tree from storm danage on public green

20:33 Aug 28, 2020

Near Hazelwood donabate county Dublin Fingal, 0.2 Kms

Broken Foothpath

09:51 Sep 06, 2020

Near Between No 6 and No 7 Beaverbrook, 0.52 Kms

Two streets of unservicable street lights

12:31 Sep 11, 2020

Near Beresford, Donabate, County Dublin, 0.55 Kms

Stree lights not working

21:40 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.490829167054,-6.1609490402524, 0.56 Kms

Collapsed pavement

16:48 Sep 22, 2020

Near , 0.56 Kms