Report: Pothole in middle of pedestrian crossing

21:55 Dec 1 2019 Near 53.275923378368,-6.3387227368145

Description
Pothole has developed in the middle of the pedestrian crossing at the lights. Causes cars to swerve and pedestrians could fall while crossing the road. Please resolve before an accident.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39988
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 12 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned vehicle

17:05 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.274559938268,-6.3369100931698, 0.12 Kms

Street clean required, very slippy

19:34 Jan 18, 2020

Near Carriglea Drive, Firhouse, Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Litter

16:05 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.274077423131,-6.3438427217302, 0.25 Kms

Litter collection

15:55 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.2740022679,-6.344029710694, 0.26 Kms

Broken Pavement on Killininny Court

20:45 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.280122651937,-6.3407824733725, 0.3 Kms