Report: Footpath damage outside 23 Greenmount Road

23:05 Dec 1 2019 Near 53.308941,-6.279623

Description
A tree root has pushed up an entire section of footpath outside 23 Greenmount Road, Terenure. See photo. There is a risk to pedestrians.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/39991
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded to the Superintendent, Road Maintenance Services, to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

12:12 Jun 30, 2020

Near 34 meadowbank, 0.22 Kms

Pedestrian button not working.

23:42 Jul 09, 2020

Near Dublin 6, junction of Orwell and Zion Roads., 0.26 Kms

Tree entirely obscuring red light

23:39 Jul 09, 2020

Near Dodder Park Road and Lower Dodder Road junction, at Roman Arch., 0.35 Kms

Pathway broken up and dangerous

18:25 Jul 05, 2020

Near 53.30300735649,-6.2820880990289, 0.42 Kms

footpath repair

14:08 Jun 30, 2020

Near outside following house , numbers 12,20, 34 and 40, 0.46 Kms