Report: Illegal dumping near train station

12:15 Dec 2 2019 Near 53.384152,-6.426065

Description
Rubbish dumped at train where cars park for clonsilla train station

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40007
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Claire Murtagh (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. I have forwarded your email to our crew for their attention and inspection. This area may be in the remit of Iarnrod Eireann.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 10 2019)
Hi The Area Inspector has reported that this has been picked.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 10 2019)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that this has been cleared.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Water pipe leaking

20:20 Jun 19, 2020

Near 53.383069181742,-6.42287437471, 0.15 Kms

Burst pipes at O Callaghan Bridge Royal Canal D15

21:32 Jun 18, 2020

Near O Callaghan Bridge Beside Clonsilla Railway, 0.2 Kms

Partial Grass Cut in Allendale ,Dublin 15

12:45 Jun 25, 2020

Near Allendale Estate, Dublin 15, 0.36 Kms

Litter issue at entrance

18:43 Jun 28, 2020

Near As described above, 0.4 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

15:35 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.389179490712,-6.4206272863155, 0.41 Kms