Report: Street Lights not working....

13:27 Dec 2 2019 Near Fettercairn Road

Description
Fettercairn Rd, Tallaght, Dublin 24... Four Orange Street Lights in a row not working.... -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 2 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 01 414929 with pole numbers or a more exact location we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights not working....

13:27 Dec 02, 2019

Near Fettercairn Road, 0 Kms

graffiti

19:06 Nov 27, 2019

Near coostown road between roadstone entrance and catherine road on the wall of alpine rise, 0.32 Kms

Untidy, unmaintained and dangerous planting

13:10 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.293740611407,-6.3948760415798, 0.36 Kms

Long term graffiti issue

12:55 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.293108,-6.398306, 0.42 Kms

Rubbish

10:25 Nov 22, 2019

Near 53.29208956756,-6.3974628547967, 0.48 Kms