Report: Fallen leaves

13:55 Dec 2 2019 Near 53.373269392949,-6.3674258048092

Description
Leaves at kerbside throughot park avenue not swept up this year???

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40009
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Park Avenue is on a Road Sweeping schedule which works on a 6 week rota basis. Unfortunately it is not possible to give an exact date when the Road Sweeper will be in Park Avenue. Priority sweeping and leaf clearance is given to public areas and regional roads which are heavily used at this time of year.In addition biodegradable bags will be made available to collect from Fingal County Council office in Grove Road, Blanchardstown for residents for leaf collection and will be collected by the Operations Department Teams.Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street .I trust your query has been resolved.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass Maintenance/Cutting

08:02 Jun 29, 2020

Near park avenue, castleknock, 0.16 Kms

Out of order street light.

23:45 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.373271645442,-6.362924618301, 0.19 Kms

Beechpark Avenue Educate Together School, Castleknock

12:43 Jul 02, 2020

Near Educate Together School, Beechpark Avenue, Castleknock, 0.25 Kms

Ramp needed

11:10 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.372341182225,-6.3611935738976, 0.26 Kms

Broken Light

01:04 Jul 06, 2020

Near College Road - Brigids Well Castleknock, 0.27 Kms