Report: Public Light Fault

14:45 Dec 2 2019 Near 53.524701576848,-6.1127551527247

Description
Light no. 11 outside 46 Hayestown, Rush is faulty K56 WN51

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40010
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCCPL (Dec 3 2019)
Duplicate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Public Light Fault

14:45 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.524701576848,-6.1127551527247, 0 Kms

Pothole

15:05 Nov 10, 2019

Near 53.522741,-6.102973, 0.42 Kms

Deep large pothole brook road rush Fingal

23:41 Nov 10, 2019

Near Brook road rush Co. Dublin, 0.49 Kms

Shore broken and is a trip hazard

14:55 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.528669,-6.096763, 0.71 Kms

Light not working

19:45 Dec 02, 2019

Near 53.519857731588,-6.0823168278649, 1.29 Kms