Report: Street Light

18:25 Dec 2 2019 Near 53.282478929051,-6.3336964592547

Description
Street light out of order on Monalea Grove

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40016
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 9 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281593410055,-6.334629084829, 0.07 Kms

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.07 Kms

Broken Street light

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281429916019,-6.3348615965712, 0.09 Kms

Damaged streat light electrical box

12:11 Feb 01, 2020

Near Monalea Grove, Firhouse, Dublin 24. Its pole number 20 old pole number 43., 0.09 Kms

Election posters in breach of legislation

20:14 Jan 21, 2020

Near Ballycullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.26 Kms