Report: Street light on 24/7

18:38 Dec 2 2019 Near Grand Parade

Description
Pole 109 on Grand Parade is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Road in front of Royal Victoria Eye and Ear Hospital

16:29 Sep 11, 2020

Near 30 Rochfort Park, 0.12 Kms

Street light not working

09:30 Sep 05, 2020

Near 53.331912488821,-6.2537681755852, 0.13 Kms

footpath repair

08:48 Sep 03, 2020

Near 1 ontario terrace, 0.28 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:15 Sep 17, 2020

Near Harcourt Road, 0.35 Kms

Dumping

08:30 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.332568634471,-6.2659256306327, 0.4 Kms