Report: Light not working

19:45 Dec 2 2019 Near 53.519857731588,-6.0823168278649

Description
Street light not working outside 84 Tayleurs point, rush

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40023
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

09:50 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.519231820054,-6.0822398722683, 0.04 Kms

faulty street lights

15:32 Jan 16, 2020

Near Hoskyn Bank ,Bawn Road .Rush, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

17:30 Jan 09, 2020

Near 53.523135519934,-6.0891923214251, 0.36 Kms

Street Light not working

12:32 Jan 06, 2020

Near Thronleigh Court, Rush, Co.Dublin, 0.37 Kms

Street Light no. 3 not working

19:30 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.523150955438,-6.0900328324495, 0.39 Kms