Report: Light outage

07:25 Dec 3 2019 Near 54.952156106867,-7.6210696151007

Description
Street Light number 4 in Ard caoin in manorcunningham, co. Donegal is out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40041
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Dec 3 2019)
Airtricity are responsible for fixing street lighting. You can contact them on 1850 372 772. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Path flooded, covered in moss, dangerous for children

21:35 Mar 13, 2020

Near 54.977740115174,-7.6740823858483, 2.75 Kms

Potholes

19:53 Mar 13, 2020

Near Carne hill, 4.3 Kms

Street light not working

09:20 Mar 10, 2020

Near 54.979994,-7.725344, 4.56 Kms

Dumping household waste

17:52 Mar 20, 2020

Near Carrickbrack Convoy, 7.09 Kms

Footpath Station Road, Ballindrait, Lifford, Donegal.

13:43 Mar 20, 2020

Near Station Road, Ballindrait, Lifford County Donegal., 8.26 Kms