Report: Potholes need to be filled outside Cloncurry Graveyard

07:27 Dec 3 2019 Near cloncurry graveyard

Description
Very uneven ground outside Cloncurry Graveyard. Potholes beginning to form which need to be filled it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Dec 5 2019)
The Clane Maynooth Municipal District Engineer confirms your request has been referred to the relevant General Services Supervisor to be resolved.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Road defect due to severe potholes

12:39 Jul 08, 2020

Near Kilmorebrannagh kilmore co kildare, 3.83 Kms

Abandoned Car

13:28 Jul 02, 2020

Near Abbeyfield, kilcock, 4.98 Kms

Street light not working

07:45 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.392769,-6.673126, 5.11 Kms

Dumping and litter

12:06 Jun 22, 2020

Near Road between Keegan Bridge and new schoolong in Lutterstown, 5.14 Kms

Exposed manhole

12:10 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.476126402033,-6.6809442870727, 6.18 Kms