Report: Abondoned car in cul de sac

12:05 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.275894,-6.332691

Description
01 CN Volkswagon Passat abandoned ... moss growing on it. Tax and Insurance discs have been taken off window. Here about 6 months

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40055
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Dec 20 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the possible abandoned Volkswagon Passat.

Would it be possible to contact the litter wardens office directly on 01-4149220 with the location of this vehicle please and the matter will be investigated.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pavement breaking up around manhole cover

17:05 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.275349148519,-6.3319354304653, 0.05 Kms

Sewerage smell

20:38 Sep 21, 2020

Near Rathlyon Park, 0.08 Kms

Path & dumping

16:10 Sep 11, 2020

Near 53.276384026233,-6.3351191497435, 0.11 Kms

Overgrown weeds,fence needs to be painted

10:24 Aug 27, 2020

Near 158b Carrigwood,Firhouse,Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Overgrown weeds,fence needs to be painted

10:24 Aug 27, 2020

Near 158b Carrigwood,Firhouse,Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms