Report: STREET LIGHTING

12:39 Dec 3 2019 Near 18 DONAGHEMEDE PARK

Description
STREET LIGHT INTERMITTENT FAULT -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

STREET LIGHTING

12:39 Dec 03, 2019

Near 18 DONAGHEMEDE PARK, 0 Kms

Large Broken tree Branch

20:35 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.396369810313,-6.159813137137, 0.25 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

09:25 Nov 09, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.3 Kms

Street light not working

14:09 Nov 26, 2019

Near junction of Grangemore Road and Grange Road (R809) Donaghmede, 0.32 Kms

Lights broken

17:50 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.387990196581,-6.1610319555122, 0.36 Kms