Report: Flickering streetlight

12:40 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.512889855639,-6.4130881606271

Description
20 Millbourne Avenue, light flickering for hours at a time. Please repair ASAP.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40060
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for your email. I have referred it to our Public Lighting Department. Please allow up to 10 working days for repairs to be fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Flickering streetlight

12:40 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.512889855639,-6.4130881606271, 0 Kms

Street Lamp

15:15 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.513650254774,-6.4070844205195, 0.25 Kms

Street Light constantly on

11:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.509931,-6.406982, 0.32 Kms

Street light not working

10:20 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.508141095922,-6.4015279429349, 0.58 Kms

Street lighting

17:35 Nov 25, 2019

Near Ashewood Glen Ashbourne Co Meath, 0.87 Kms