Report: Damaged curb stones

12:45 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.282966243366,-6.3642681520306

Description
Hi, Around the green area in watergate there is a lot of damaged curb stones ( which I fell over recently )and the foot path through the green is also very badly grown over ( 50%)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40061
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 17 2020)
SDCC will take note of the request and add it to the proposed improvement works list for the coming year where it will be considered.

Regards,

The Public Realm Section

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

illegal Parking in St Maelruans Park D24

00:31 Jun 14, 2020

Near D24 KXE6, 0.08 Kms

Mature tree damaged in high winds.

09:25 Jun 25, 2020

Near Brookdale Old Bawn Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned Van

10:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near Across from 71 Limekiln Road, 0.23 Kms

Street light not working outside no 9 sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght

01:04 Jun 24, 2020

Near Sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght d24, 0.23 Kms

Grass verge overgrown, littered with rubbish

20:55 Jun 19, 2020

Near Tallaght, 0.23 Kms