Report: Street Light not working Kilmacredock

13:58 Dec 3 2019 Near about 200-300m from the roundabout on the kilmacredock road, Leixlip

Description
The bulb in the street light at Kilmacredock is gone leaving the road in darkness. It is on a corner of a narrow road and therefore it is dangerous. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working Kilmacredock

13:58 Dec 03, 2019

Near about 200-300m from the roundabout on the kilmacredock road, Leixlip, 0 Kms

Street light 54 not working

17:05 Dec 05, 2019

Near 53.366588034795,-6.5160195536675, 0.6 Kms

Street light out

20:46 Dec 03, 2019

Near 10 rinawade glade, leixlip, 0.69 Kms

Street light's not working

19:35 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.349229800085,-6.5398485495145, 1.16 Kms

Bulb needs replacing

21:55 Nov 13, 2019

Near 53.352736642011,-6.5503637717433, 1.18 Kms