Report: Street Light in Lane

14:15 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.326383,-6.416342

Description
Hi, the street light in the lane between 40 and 42 Lindisfarne Grove is not working and this lane can be prone to anti social behaviour.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40063
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

If a key is required to get into the laneway could you please contact Public Lighting on 4149294 to inform us of where the key can be located.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Light in Lane

14:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.326383,-6.416342, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:05 Nov 11, 2019

Near 53.328061104227,-6.4187645323177, 0.15 Kms

STREET LIGHTS

20:00 Nov 15, 2019

Near LEALAND WALK, BAWNOGUE, CLONDALKIN, DUBLIN 22, 0.16 Kms

Wood dumped and a large tree branch

08:40 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122377707493, 0.17 Kms

illega dumping

09:40 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.326887869528,-6.4121984317928, 0.17 Kms