Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Dumped butchered meat. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Dec 6 2019)
This complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Bed mattress dumped

20:20 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.264647342575,-9.1779973608068, 0.83 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jun 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jun 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 0.84 Kms

Tip rubbish at gate on road to silver strand

14:05 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.252792,-9.129196, 2.88 Kms