Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped at trees outside 17 -19 infirmary road Dublin 7. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 04 December 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Dec 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Large Pothole

13:55 Dec 05, 2019

Near 53.350566062282,-6.2965024513292, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Dec 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

19:20 Nov 14, 2019

Near 53.353756354311,-6.2967037388893, 0.19 Kms