Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Dec 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
rubbish that hasn't been disposed of correctly.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Dec 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Public Lighting Glack, Longford

14:25 Nov 19, 2019

Near Glack, Longford beside the wall backing on to Boundary wall at MacEoin Park, Farnagh, 0.8 Kms

Road Sunk

21:53 Nov 13, 2019

Near Stretch of road Between N39 DE63 and N39 V978 Clonfower Lanesborough, 6.93 Kms

Alloy busting pothole, fixed 5 weeks ago & washed out

14:20 Nov 14, 2019

Near Turreen, Lanesborough, Co Longford, 8.75 Kms

Road section, patched & failed 3 times in 3 months

08:27 Nov 25, 2019

Near Tureen Lanesborough, 8.77 Kms