Report: Bell’s Field - broken glass on footpath

15:30 Dec 3 2019 Near 51.90890984766,-8.4669211870572

Description
There is quite a bit of broken glass all along the footpath in Bell’s Field. There are larger bits, especially near the bins, but also smaller fragments which have been walked into the stones of the path. The whole path needs to be looked at and cleared of glass as it’s a dangerous spot for children at the moment.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40064
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

No streetlights working

20:35 Jan 02, 2020

Near 51.905886,-8.462769, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:04 Jan 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms

Street lights out

23:15 Dec 29, 2019

Near 51.90895801239,-8.4556702289071, 0.48 Kms

Pothole

12:35 Jan 18, 2020

Near 51.919442958781,-8.4818828706596, 0.97 Kms

Please note potholes on Georges Quay, outside 'Velos' cafe

19:45 Dec 29, 2019

Near 51.895021425272,-8.4704387056999, 0.97 Kms