Report: Blocked drain

15:42 Dec 3 2019 Near Swords . Ashton broc

Description
Blocked drain outside 14 ashton drive, swords. Even the slightest amount of rain causes this drain to overflow, bring up silt and debris to cover the road, leaving a slim on the road. Someone will slip on this soon. Residents of houses 11 - 14 are forced to walk around the affected area just to get to their door. Please fix this drain, it's being going on for yrs now. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abanonded Car

16:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.473231882309,-6.2342544287576, 0.08 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:55 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.475678079112,-6.2363838922413, 0.12 Kms

Grafitti

08:40 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.476583121377,-6.2366734378163, 0.18 Kms

Graffiti Castleview

12:53 Jun 24, 2020

Near Castleview Drive, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.19 Kms

Street Light not Working

20:50 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.469329,-6.234343, 0.33 Kms