Report: Cars on pavement

15:45 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.579939,-6.106922

Description
For many years cars belonging to Pizza shop and on certain days the The local Methodist church park and drive up and down this pavement. Not only is it a danger to the public but they continuously block the disabled parking on the pavement side by preventing access to their vehicle if you need to take a wheelchair out. This has been brought to the attention of the police on many occasions and the Garda are stating it a council issue. BollardÂ’s wear put-up but mysteriously disappeared one night .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40065
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Claire Murtagh (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Please note that this is a traffic management issue and therefore it is the Guards who look after this.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Cars on pavement

15:45 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.579939,-6.106922, 0 Kms

Street light out 10 weeks

22:30 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.582584777565,-6.1057776138937, 0.19 Kms

Street lighting

11:45 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.577360720491,-6.109487247771, 0.21 Kms

STREET LIGHT OUTSIDE HOUSE TOO BRIGHT

13:44 Nov 25, 2019

Near 33 HARBOUR RD, 0.38 Kms

Skerries playground

11:10 Nov 21, 2019

Near 53.58535424391,-6.1018029973265, 0.43 Kms