Report: Potholes and bad drains on Knocklyon road

15:54 Dec 3 2019 Near Knocklyon road , Dublin 16

Description
Hi,

There are now several bad potholes, dips on Knocklyon road.
Also lose gravel on the side off Knocklyon road after the Bus Cushions were added.
There are also several man holes which are below service.
The drains are also old drains which dip and so cause cyclist to be pushed out.

Can these please be looked at as is making this road very dangerous for cycling on. Cyclists are forced to middle of road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 10 2019)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector for inspection and report. Any necessary works will be listed for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Broken - Still

20:02 Jan 14, 2020

Near Firhouse Road, Knocklyon, 0.19 Kms

Knocklyon street light

18:05 Jan 20, 2020

Near Coolamber Park, 0.22 Kms

Public lighting

11:07 Dec 31, 2019

Near Street light out at pole 6 on Whitechurch road near entrance to Willbrook lawn, 0.22 Kms

Flooded Man Hole

15:05 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.287551,-6.315087, 0.26 Kms

Uneven pavement

15:55 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.290100841363,-6.3047007480841, 0.27 Kms