Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Dec 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. One bag. Not known how long there.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Dec 9 2019)
Removed this rubbish along with more in the area and no evidence was found.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Car left in street since may 2018

12:05 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.709140882531,-6.3361299066616, 0.37 Kms

Broken street light

18:10 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.70983,-6.335712, 0.4 Kms

Streetlight out please fix

18:10 Dec 27, 2019

Near 53.717439086796,-6.342161447656, 0.99 Kms

Pothole

21:10 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.716227834535,-6.3461059316228, 1 Kms

Broken Street Light

11:45 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.720451,-6.347238, 1.27 Kms