Report: Abandoned Car

16:35 Dec 3 2019 Near 51.773919678911,-8.4972395528301

Description
A damaged car has been left in the public parking area in the Cnoc Ard estate in Riverstick. It has been there since about Feburary and has damage to the side following a crash.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40066
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 20 2019)
as per case 107124
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Top centre island pedestrian crossing lights riverstick co.cork not working -dangerous

14:30 Jul 15, 2020

Near 51.772833150703,-8.496046849298, 0.09 Kms

Potholes and collapse of side of road on Cramers court hill

18:10 Aug 02, 2020

Near 51.731703380441,-8.4800772617844, 3.01 Kms

Big potholes on L3215 on side of road between ring and Ann and DonovanÂ’s cross

18:10 Aug 02, 2020

Near 51.721053748672,-8.48265753249, 3.71 Kms

Big pothole on L3214 on centre of road in kinsake

18:05 Aug 02, 2020

Near 51.718291273974,-8.5246074258478, 4.02 Kms

Faulty Street Lights

18:25 Jul 27, 2020

Near 51.806343564132,-8.4123479310447, 4.26 Kms