Report: Broken street light

16:35 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.395979,-6.759455

Description
The street light outside my home is broken it is only working intermittently it is number 2

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40067
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Tags: Public Lighting, Fix Your Street, FYS
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Sewage Smell

16:56 Jul 30, 2020

Near 20 Rochford Lawn,Kilcock. W23KX89, 3.87 Kms

Road defect due to severe potholes

12:39 Jul 08, 2020

Near Kilmorebrannagh kilmore co kildare, 5.27 Kms

Pot hole

11:50 Jul 18, 2020

Near 53.454532073771,-6.6735461261767, 5.37 Kms

New street lights

15:22 Jul 27, 2020

Near Maynooth - Street lights along the Royal Canal, 6.31 Kms

Potholes and surface repair

15:55 Jul 10, 2020

Near Barnacogue ( turn right directly after the school) on the hill for approximately 1km, 6.53 Kms