Report: Streetlights switched off

16:50 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.445891443876,-6.2506389293407

Description
We are living at The Elms Ridgewood Swords and the streetlights on the road in front of our house are never switched on.

It's very scary for all the families who have purchased a new house in this new development.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40069
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for your query. These lights are not yet maintained by Fingal County Council. These lights have been passed on to ESB for connection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

21:55 Aug 06, 2020

Near K67CF90, 0.17 Kms

Footpath - small hole in path

18:52 Jul 30, 2020

Near Corner of Ridgewood Park between houses 34 & 33, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Aug 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms

The Ashe Lane road sign at entrance to road is falling over

12:45 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.454353032363,-6.2603601205488, 0.71 Kms

Fallen tree

20:23 Jul 22, 2020

Near Molesworth Close, Knocksedan, Swords, 0.75 Kms