Report: Castleknock College Boundary wall along College Road. D15

19:40 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.369718225207,-6.3620191250765

Description
The wal is dirty and unsightly with plaster falling off and creating a danger on the footpath. It needs to be re-plastered or at the least repaired and painted

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40076
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection.Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Please also contact Castleknock College as the boundary wall may be in the remit of Castleknock College. Kind RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Spotlight not working

21:45 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.372676365364,-6.3628924317928, 0.21 Kms

Street lantern not working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.373137228088,-6.3628924317928, 0.24 Kms

Additional street lighting

21:15 Sep 20, 2020

Near 53.371771483509,-6.3561335279594, 0.28 Kms

Overgrown bushes and weeds blocking pathway

16:55 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.37391223614,-6.3603504359485, 0.3 Kms

Grass Cutting on Beechpark Avenue

11:25 Sep 19, 2020

Near Beechpark Ave, Castleknock, 0.42 Kms