Report: Street light out over a month now

20:14 Dec 3 2019 Near 63 Monalea grove , Firhouse

Description
Street light has been gone for weeks now. Reported before and was told it would be fixed within 14 days. Over 4 weeks now , can you please advise when it may be fixed -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 5 2019)
This light has been listed for repair. We apologise for any inconvenience caused our electrical contractors fell behind schedule due to the high level of lamps out and are currently working to regain lost time and to have overdue repairs completed as a matter of urgency.

Regards,

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Damaged streat light electrical box

12:11 Feb 01, 2020

Near Monalea Grove, Firhouse, Dublin 24. Its pole number 20 old pole number 43., 0 Kms

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.05 Kms

Street light not working

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281593410055,-6.334629084829, 0.13 Kms

Broken Street light

00:55 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.281429916019,-6.3348615965712, 0.14 Kms

Broken Steel Light

21:30 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.284962973321,-6.3286830601039, 0.24 Kms