Report: Street lighting

22:10 Dec 3 2019 Near 53.35275,-6.430989

Description
Street lighting outside 76 / 77 Esker park out of order

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40087
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Green being damaged by oversized bin lorry and parked cars

06:39 Jan 21, 2020

Near Esker Lodge, 0.11 Kms

Broken street light

21:30 Jan 12, 2020

Near 53.352959,-6.424712, 0.26 Kms

Street Light Broken

18:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.352238156638,-6.424676106384, 0.26 Kms

Bags of rubbish, a large box and full height lamp

15:11 Dec 26, 2019

Near Esker between Moy Glas Lawn and eisker reida estate, 0.33 Kms

Rubbish

15:25 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.352123,-6.423002, 0.33 Kms