Report: Damaged abandoned car

10:20 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.709113322211,-6.3525413972085

Description
Car has no tax is totalled in an already congested street Been dumped for three weeks no sign of being moved

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40097
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mary Scott (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The issue has been forwarded to the Operations Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Benny Lynch (Dec 5 2019)
Past on to Wardens
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Potholes in road

21:54 Jun 22, 2020

Near Mary Street Drogheda, 0.33 Kms

Broken Street Light

10:35 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.711614,-6.344295, 0.38 Kms

Trip hazard

11:10 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.715628873608,-6.3488909175202, 0.47 Kms

Trip Hazard - Loose cobbles on William Street and Peter Street

12:17 Jul 02, 2020

Near William Street and Peter Street around Laurence Centre, 0.51 Kms

Air / Odour

10:34 Jun 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.82 Kms