Report:

10:34 Dec 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Path all overgrown, hardly any space to walk and it’s a very dangerous road, loads of kids walk this way to school!. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to to our Transportation Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Dec 9 2019)
the existing footpath along Baemore road is approx 1.2m wide this is the max width that can be fitted within the road area. Our crews carry out hedge cutting twice yearly on this section. there is an accumulation of leaves on the footpath and are Laytown crew will include this in their works programme
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Car left in street since may 2018

12:05 Dec 30, 2019

Near 53.709140882531,-6.3361299066616, 0.61 Kms

Broken street light

18:10 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.70983,-6.335712, 0.65 Kms

Street light faulty

16:25 Dec 22, 2019

Near 53.704299810345,-6.3276053549768, 0.84 Kms

Pothole

21:10 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.716227834535,-6.3461059316228, 0.87 Kms

Footpath

20:42 Jan 11, 2020

Near Drogheda, 0.92 Kms