Report: Trees and hedging are blocking path

11:42 Dec 4 2019 Near Parkland Road, Ballycullen, Dublin 24, Ireland

Description
Trees and hedging are blocking path on Parklands Road by Wood Dale esate -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 9 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Parklands is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The trees will be listed for inspection, however the survey of trees listed on the current Tree Maintenance Programme will be prioritised. The results of the inspection of the trees requested will be prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme for the estate.

The hedge has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Trees and hedging are blocking path

11:42 Dec 04, 2019

Near Parkland Road, Ballycullen, Dublin 24, Ireland, 0 Kms

Pothole in middle of pedestrian crossing

21:55 Dec 01, 2019

Near 53.275923378368,-6.3387227368145, 0.07 Kms

Dead trees

11:44 Dec 04, 2019

Near Daletree Drive, Ballycullen, Dublin 24, 0.23 Kms

Dead tree needs felling

15:45 Nov 17, 2019

Near 53.278524814538,-6.3406783339228, 0.25 Kms

Abondoned car in cul de sac

12:05 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.275894,-6.332691, 0.28 Kms