Report: Street light out

11:50 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.322775130437,-6.2983541276705

Description
Street light out right outside 43 clonmacnoise

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40102
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

11:50 Dec 04, 2019

Near 53.322775130437,-6.2983541276705, 0 Kms

Street light not working

17:30 Nov 22, 2019

Near 53.321334169811,-6.2901101521189, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Nov 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.43 Kms

Street light totally surrounded by overgrown tree

10:40 Nov 22, 2019

Near 53.32739875922,-6.2903723419106, 0.46 Kms

Dangerous footpath

10:10 Nov 23, 2019

Near 53.330774,-6.296763, 0.56 Kms