Report: Faulty street light

11:55 Dec 4 2019 Near 54.213096534282,-9.0924562398057

Description
Broken street light on pole number 28; Main Street, Enniscrone, Co. Sligo. Has been faulty since Monday 2nd December

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40103
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Road Resurfacing

16:45 Aug 11, 2020

Near 54.227680836119,-9.0911472930581, 1.01 Kms

Potholes in many places on this part of the road

19:20 Aug 11, 2020

Near 54.188056,-8.977867, 4.94 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jul 15, 2020

Near N/A, 5.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Aug 11, 2020

Near N/A, 7.23 Kms

Broken street lighting

00:30 Jul 17, 2020

Near 54.110355942448,-9.0291095604947, 7.55 Kms