Report: Illegal Dumping

12:00 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.391004945711,-6.2406431249081

Description
Material dumped outside 12 Lorcan Park

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40104
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 04 December 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass overgrown

07:40 Jun 12, 2020

Near 53.392145586799,-6.2525096778914, 0.5 Kms

Broken street light

00:40 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.387207073677,-6.2512559283898, 0.51 Kms

Two bags dumped at gates.

12:05 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.390831759704,-6.2543559832681, 0.57 Kms

Shore blocked with leaves

01:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.391118120115,-6.254766482665, 0.58 Kms

Gaeltacht Park, Dublin 9 - roads/footpaths/green areas - maintenance required

17:54 Jun 19, 2020

Near Gaeltacht Park, Dublin 9, 0.69 Kms