Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Dec 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping at Portland Lock in Dublin 1. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 05 December 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Dec 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Dec 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Dec 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Dec 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Nov 15, 2019

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms