Report: Lights out on Brighton Green

12:30 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.314083,-6.281381

Description
Lights out at no 5 and upwards - very dark

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40105
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 9 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. These lights are not maintained by Dublin City Council Public Lighting department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Aug 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Big pothole

19:05 Jul 25, 2020

Near 53.314092953876,-6.2855194833828, 0.17 Kms

Traffic lights

13:49 Aug 11, 2020

Near Terenure Road North, 0.3 Kms

Traffic lights

13:52 Aug 11, 2020

Near Terenure Road West, 0.34 Kms

Structurally unstable Trees

12:23 Aug 10, 2020

Near Opposite Kong's Chinese Takeaway on Dodder Park Road, Rathfarnham Dublin 14, 0.71 Kms