Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Dec 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Hi have reported this illegal dumping before. The amount of rubbish has increased with half cans of paint included. This is hazardous waste
Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Myles Caulfield (Dec 4 2019)
That report refers to Campbell's Lane at the rear of Belvedere Avenue Dublin 1
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:05 Jan 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jan 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Dec 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Dec 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jan 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms