Report: black bag dumped

12:56 Dec 4 2019 Near east side of blessington road. north of beggars end

Description
Bag by roadside -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Dec 20 2019)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 19578. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Light out

08:05 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.209403501879,-6.6475090959338, 1.01 Kms

Street Light out

08:05 Jan 10, 2020

Near 53.212024991385,-6.6478095177154, 1.11 Kms

Street light

18:50 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.219912,-6.632559, 1.18 Kms

Litter

07:30 Jan 02, 2020

Near 53.217139,-6.654912, 1.55 Kms

Street lights not working

18:40 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.219431149506,-6.6526539230562, 1.58 Kms