Report: Street Lighting

13:55 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.458135,-6.22692

Description
Pole BC244 on St Columbas Heights, Swords is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40107
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 5 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

street light not working

16:00 Dec 28, 2019

Near columbas heights, 0.08 Kms

New graffiti at entrance to ward river valley

15:47 Jan 02, 2020

Near Brackenstown road swords, 0.11 Kms

Resubmission of Crater (large pothole) R126 Donabate Railway Bridge

17:19 Jan 08, 2020

Near Donabate Railway Bridge heading for Swords, 0.17 Kms

Street lights not working

14:45 Jan 15, 2020

Near River Valley, Swords, 0.45 Kms

Street Light Not Working

20:05 Dec 28, 2019

Near river valley, 0.55 Kms