Report: Mud/dirt

14:20 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.219218114823,-7.003140650044

Description
Large amounts of dirt and mud from construction entrance to new housing estate Rathangan Manor. Builders washing mud from trucks out onto footpaths/road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40106
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Dec 4 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Ruined grass verge

09:40 Jan 17, 2020

Near 53.217884983017,-7.0005419612375, 0.14 Kms

Rathangan - footpath & lighting missing

15:05 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.221378103417,-7.0059763708632, 0.19 Kms

Light not working

14:40 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.216746808879,-6.9998345741225, 0.22 Kms

Rathangan - crossing

15:05 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.216875303587,-6.9991479429902, 0.23 Kms

Rathangan - damaged stone wall

14:55 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.218217955985,-6.9963691816393, 0.29 Kms