Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Dec 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Dec 16 2019)
Located the GPS location where alleged dumping took place no littering or illegal dumping apparent in the location. No clean up required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Monkstown - Littering

09:30 Aug 12, 2020

Near 51.850081127266,-8.3315659593855, 0.44 Kms

No parking hatching

06:20 Jul 30, 2020

Near 51.849685,-8.331541, 0.46 Kms

Pier carpark height barriers

08:25 Aug 08, 2020

Near 51.849465876616,-8.3314282727924, 0.47 Kms

Blocked road water drain

14:40 Aug 07, 2020

Near 51.849174,-8.332115, 0.5 Kms

Abandoned car

17:05 Jul 20, 2020

Near 51.849044710575,-8.3319311937434, 0.51 Kms