Report: Street lights still not working!

14:35 Dec 4 2019 Near 53.520610829826,-6.1627409509593

Description
This issue was first reported last august and still no action has been taken to fix these lights. Given how dark this area is at the moment it is only a matter of time before a serious accident! Please please fix these lights ASAP.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/40109
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. These lights have not yet been taken in charge by Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Water Leak

14:41 Aug 06, 2020

Near 3 Hands lane, Lusk, 0.34 Kms

Sinking footpath

11:54 Jul 15, 2020

Near 64 Orlynn Park Lusk Co Dublin , 0.34 Kms

Grass on Chapel Farm Mews in Lusk

15:35 Aug 05, 2020

Near Lusk, 0.55 Kms

Broken Fencing

11:15 Aug 04, 2020

Near 53.530506460486,-6.1614678142077, 0.69 Kms

Rubbish dumped

19:05 Aug 04, 2020

Near 53.510182,-6.148044, 0.94 Kms