Report: Lights not yet replaced

14:49 Dec 4 2019 Near paddy's hill limetree avenue portmarnock county dublin

Description
Portmarnock - Paddy's Hill off Limetree Avenue. The lights on the road up to Portmarnock AFC on Paddy's Hill were being replaced but as of today, 4th December 2019, approximately 3/4 have not been replaced meaning there is reduced visibility. A lot of walkers and dog walkers use this area early in the morning and late in the evening.
Could you let me know when all the lights will be working again. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Dec 10 2019)
Thank you for your query. We are waiting on ESB Networks to connect the supply to these lights and once done the lights will be turned on.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light not on

19:02 Jan 10, 2020

Near 18 Torcaill Portmarnock, 0.29 Kms

Bad Pothole

16:25 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.437198239671,-6.1274990997459, 0.3 Kms

Bin required for Paddy's Hill

14:13 Jan 19, 2020

Near paddy's hill, malahide, 0.33 Kms

Street light in Torcaill Portmarnock not working

18:00 Jan 13, 2020

Near Torcaill, Portmarnock, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

11:41 Dec 22, 2019

Near Torcaill, Portmarnock, 0.34 Kms